Caergybi Football Club |
Fixtures and Results 2021/22 |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Time |
Opposition |
Competition |
Venue |
Result |
Form |
Sat 5 Jun | 2.30pm | Mynydd Llandegai | Friendly | Home | 1-1 | D |
Thu 10 Jun | 7.00pm | Cemaes Bay | Friendly | Away | 2-2 | D |
Sat 19 Jun | 2.30pm | Bodorgan | Friendly | Home | 4-1 | W |
Sat 26 Jun | 12.00pm | Fali | Friendly | Home | 6-1 | W |
Sat 3 Jul | 2.30pm | Llanystumdwy | NWC West Div 1 | Away | P | P |
Sat 10 Jul | 2.00pm | Cefni | Welsh Cup QR1 | Away | 2-4 | W |
Thu 15 Jul | 6.30pm | Mountain Rangers | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 4-1 | W |
Sat 17 Jul | 2.00pm | Aberffraw | Welsh Amateur Trophy R1 | Home | 1-5 | L |
Sat 24 Jul | 2.00pm | Llangoed | Welsh Cup QR2 | Home | 5-0 | W |
Thu 29 Jul | 6.30pm | Cefni | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 2-3 | W |
Sat 31 Jul | 2.30pm | Talysarn Celts | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 1-1 | D |
Sat 7 Aug | 2.30pm | Bethesda Rovers | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 3-9 | W |
Thu 12 Aug | 6.30pm | Fali | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 5-0 | W |
Sat 14 Aug | 2.00pm | Cefn Albion | Welsh Cup round 1 | Home | 1-4 | L |
Sat 21 Aug | 2.30pm | Waunfawr | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 2-1 | W |
Tue 24 Aug | 7.00pm | Bethesda Athletic | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 1-1 | D |
Sat 4 Sep | 2.30pm | Holyhead Town | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 4-1 | W |
Sat 11 Sep | 2.30pm | Bontnewydd | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 1-2 | W |
Sat 18 Sep | 1.30pm | Talysarn Celts | NWCFA Jnr Challenge Cup | Away | 9-2 | L |
Sat 25 Sep | 2.30pm | Llangoed | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 5-2 | L |
Sat 2 Oct | 2.30pm | Llanerchymedd | NWC West Div 1 | Home | P | P |
Sat 16 Oct | 2.30pm | Mountain Rangers | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 3-1 | L |
Sat 23 Oct | 2.30pm | Waunfawr | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 6-4 | L |
Sat 30 Oct | 2.30pm | Bethesda Rovers | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 8-0 | W |
Sat 6 Nov | 2.00pm | Llanerchymedd | NWC West Div 1 | Away | P | P |
Sat 13 Nov | Wales v Belarus | |||||
Sat 20 Nov | NWCFA Challenge Cup matches | |||||
Sat 27 Nov | 2.00pm | Llanfairpwll | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 1-2 | L |
Sat 4 Dec | 2.00pm | Fali | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 0-11 | W |
Sat 11 Dec | 2.00pm | Cefni | NWC West Div 1 | Home | P | P |
Sat 18 Dec | 2.00pm | Holyhead Town | NWC West Div 1 | Away | P | P |
Sat 8 Jan | 2.00pm | Bodorgan | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 4-1 | W |
Sat 15 Jan | 2.00pm | Bethesda Athletic | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 2-0 | L |
Sat 22 Jan | 2.00pm | Llanerchymedd | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 0-1 | L |
Sat 29 Jan | 2.00pm | Bontnewydd | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 4-1 | W |
Sat 5 Feb | 2.00pm | Llanystumdwy | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 1-4 | W |
Sat 12 Feb | 2.00pm | Cefni | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 7-0 | W |
Sat 19 Feb | 2.00pm | Llanfairpwll | NWC West Div 1 | Away | P | P |
Fri 25 Feb | 7.30pm | Cemaes Bay | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 3-0 | L |
Sat 5 Mar | 2.00pm | Holyhead Town | League Cup | Home | 3-1 | W |
Sat 12 Mar | 2.30pm | Llangoed | NWC West Div 1 | Home | P | P |
Sat 19 Mar | 2.30pm | Llanfairpwll | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 2-1 | L |
Sat 26 Mar | 2.30pm | Llanerchymedd | NWC West Div 1 | Away | P | P |
Sat 2 April | 2.30pm | Cemaes Bay | NWC West Div 1 | Home | P | P |
Sat 9 April | 2.30pm | Talysarn Celts | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 1-1 | D |
Wed 13 Apr | 6.30pm | Llanerchymedd | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 5-2 | L |
Fri 15 Apr | 6.30pm | Bodorgan | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 2-4 | W |
Sat 23 Apr | 2.30pm | Llangoed | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 7-2 | W |
Sat 30 April | 2.30pm | Llanystumdwy | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 6-4 | W |
Sat 7 May | 2.30pm | Holyhead Town | NWC West Div 1 | Away | 1-2 | W |
Tue 10 May | 6.30pm | Cemaes Bay | NWC West Div 1 | Home | 0-3 | L |
Sat 21 May | 1.30pm | Mountain Rangers | League Cup Quarter-Final | Away | 2-3 | W |
Wed 25 May | 6.30pm | Bethesda Athletic | League Cup Semi-Final | Away | 4-3 aet | L |